CCA Achievements
2022
Physical Sports
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | South Zone Inter-School Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | B Division | 3rd |
Cross Country | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship (Girls) | B Division | 6th |
C Division | 17th | ||
National Inter-school Cross Country Championship (Boys) | B Division | 14th | |
C Division | 4th | ||
Canoeing | National Inter-school Canoeing Championship (Girls) | B Division | 3rd |
National Inter-school Canoeing Championship (Boys) | C Division | 6th |
Uniformed Groups
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
NCC (Land) | NCC Unit Recognition Award | Unit | Distinction |
Boys’ Brigade | J M Fraser Award Excellence Honour Roll Award | Unit | Gold |
NPCC | Unit Overall Proficiency Award | Unit | Gold |
Girls’ Brigade | The Girls’ Brigade Company Award | Unit | Gold |
Individual Achievements
Name | Class | Event | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Mohammad Noor Adam Bin Mohammad Zahreenn | 4B | Boys’ Brigade Founder’s Award | Awardee |
Yap Jun Hui Justin | 4B | ||
Yeo Dai Heng Lemuel | 4B | ||
Caleb En Jie Keasberry | 4D | ||
Thing De Ren | 4D | ||
Chua Yun Cong, Tristan | 4E | ||
Ho Ji Xuan Isaac | 4E | ||
James Tan Zi Long | 4E | ||
Lee Jen Lun | 4F | ||
Ryan Chu Guo Jin | 4F | ||
Muhammad Fazal Siddiqui | 4G | ||
Lee Jen Lun | 4F | Boys’ Brigade Best Boy Award | Winner |
Cheng Xun Yi | 4B | SJB Chief Commissioner’s Badge | Awardee |
Eldrick Tee | 4G | ||
Emmanuel Joel Goh | 4E | ||
Goh Yi En | 4F | ||
Yeo Le Xin Joy | 4A | ||
Kee Jing Sheng | 4F | ||
Lee Cheok Yuen | 4G | ||
Lee Shu En | 4G | ||
Nur Adani Binte Muhammad Adam | 4D | ||
Tee Bou Gain | 4D | ||
Liu Jiayi | 2-5 | First Aid Competition (Southwest District) Ambulance Adult Category | 3rd |
Tay Chun Yong | 2-5 | ||
Teo Zi Jie | 2-4 | ||
Lim Jing Long, Xavier | 2-4 | ||
Shi Ze | 2-2 | ||
Liew Xin Yu | 3-7 | ||
Tan Xin Yi | 3-6 | ||
Raeanne Lin | 3-2 | ||
Lim Yi Qing | 2-1 | ||
Ng Yuxin | 2-2 | ||
Tan Javier | 4B | SPF NPCC Badge | Awardee |
Davis Zhang Wei | 4F | ||
Ashlee Foo Rui En | 4E | Scouts South Area Virtual Campfire Badge Design | Winner |
Chan Keng Ngan Isaac | 4G | Scouts Chief Commissioner’s Award | Awardee |
Jocelyn See Luo Yin | 4F | ||
Tan Yi Zhu | 4G | ||
Ashlee Foo Rui En | 4E | ||
Alexia Villegas Tay | 4B | ||
Ryan Seah Ze Guan | 4F | ||
Zachary Song En Kai | 4E | ||
Tan Jing Yang, Zamien | 4B | ||
Gwyneth Loi Xin Yi | 4F | ||
Ee Jia Ying Jesslyn | 4F | ||
Sia Yong Han | 1-7 | ||
Aashni Tamanna Venkatesan | 1-5 | ||
Yuen Chengjun | 3-1 | E-Club Prudential Young Trailblazer 2022 | Finalist |
Lim Jia Wei | 3-2 | ||
Enzo Quak (Guo Jie’en) | 2-3 | ||
Ang Tze Hian Jayden | 2-3 | ||
Lam Jey Yi | 2-3 | ||
Megan Loo Mei En | 2-3 | National Inter-school Canoeing C Div Championship (Girls) JK2-500m |
2nd |
Lee En | 2-1 | ||
Gervelle Lee Jia Qi | 2-1 | National Inter-school Canoeing C Div Championship (Girls) K4-500m |
3rd |
Licia Lee (Li Xinying) | 2-4 | ||
Megan Loo Mei En | 2-3 | ||
Riann Ong Rui Ting | 2-1 | ||
Ethan Tan (Chen Yuteng) | 2-1 | National Inter-school Canoeing C Div Championship (Boys) K4-500m |
4th |
Tan Yi Kai | 2-1 | ||
Muhammad Aqil Bin Mohd Fared | 2-3 | ||
Soon Jacob | 2-2 | ||
Velinda Soo Si Ting | 4C | National Inter-school Canoeing B Div Championship (Girls) JK1-500m |
3rd |
Fitri Zarafyna Binte Iskandar | 4G | National Inter-school Canoeing B Div Championship (Girls) K2-1000m |
4th |
Goh Zhi Yi Calissa | 4F | ||
Alyssa Wong See Yan | 4E | National Inter-school Canoeing B Div Championship (Girls) K4-500m |
4th |
Angela Chan Hui Ci | 4G | ||
Goh Xing Hui | 4C | ||
Yip Lu Sa Melissa | 4C | ||
Lim Yu Ling | 3-5 | SSSC Colours Award 2022 Best Sports Girl | Winner |
National Inter-school Canoeing B Div Championship (Girls) K1-1000m |
2nd | ||
National Inter-school Canoeing B Div Championship (Girls) K1-500m |
3rd | ||
Singapore Junior Canoe Championships 2022 K1 U16 Women 1000m |
4th | ||
Singapore Junior Canoe Championships 2022 K1 U16 Women 500m |
3rd | ||
Auronzo 2022 International Canoe Sprint Regatta U16 K2 Women 500m |
3rd | ||
Boon Jian Kai | 3-4 | Singapore Junior Canoe Championships 2022 JK1 U16 Men 500m |
4th |
Stefan Chua | 1-5 | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship (Boys) Individual | 20th |
Ethan Woon | 2-7 | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship (Boys) Individual | 16th |
National Inter-School Track & Field C Div Championship (Boys) 3000m Final | 7th | ||
Drisana | 4A | National Inter-School Track & Field B Div Championship (Girls) 3000m Final | 16th |
Phedra Tan | 2-6 | National Inter-School Track & Field C Div Championship (Girls) 800m Final | 16th |
Ng Tze Shayne | 3-7 | National Inter-School Taekwondo (Poomsae) Championship B Division Boys | 6th |
Liaw Ling Xuan Gerraine | 3-6 | National Inter-School Taekwondo (Poomsae) Championship B Division Girls | 9th |
Tew Rui En | 4E | 17th | |
Leong Cayden | 2-6 | National Inter-School Golf Championship C Division Boys | 5th |
2021
Physical Sports
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | South Zone Inter-Schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | B Division | 3rd |
C Division | Disrupted due to Covid-19 | ||
Canoeing | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship | B & C Division | Disrupted due to Covid-19 |
Football | National Inter-School Football Championship (Boys) | ||
Basketball | South Zone Inter-Schools Basketball Championship (Boys) | ||
Cross Country | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship |
Uniformed Groups
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Girls’ Brigade | The Girls’ Brigade Company Award | Unit | Silver |
2020
Physical Sports
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | South Zone Inter-Schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | B & C Division | Disrupted due to Covid-19 |
Canoeing | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship | ||
Football | National Inter-School Football Championship (Boys) | ||
Basketball | South Zone Inter-Schools Basketball Championship (Boys) | ||
Cross Country | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship |
Uniformed Groups
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Boys’ Brigade | J M Fraser Award Excellence Honour Roll Award |
Unit | Gold |
Dragon Scouts | Frank Cooper Sands Award | Unit | Gold |
Girls’ Brigade | The Girls’ Brigade Company Award | Unit | Gold |
NCC (Land) | Unit Recognition | Unit | Distinction |
NPCC | Unit Overall Proficiency Award | Unit | Gold |
SJB | Corps Achievement Award | Unit | Gold |
Individual Achievements
Name | Class | Event | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Chua Rui Shan | 3G | Singapore Canoe Marathon 2020 U16 Women 12KM- K2 at Marina Reservoir | 15th |
Nelly Qistina Binte Mohamed Nassier | 3G | Singapore Canoe Marathon 2020 U16 Women 12KM- K2 at Marina Reservoir | 15th |
Dalilah Binte Muhammed Yusoff | 3C | Singapore Canoe Marathon 2020 U16 Women 12KM- K2 at Marina Reservoir | 17th |
Lim Song-Yu Sonja | 3H | Singapore Canoe Marathon 2020 U16 Women 12KM- K2 at Marina Reservoir | 17th |
Dennis Foo Yi Wei | 4H | Boys’ Brigade Best Boy Award 2020 | Winner |
Betty Ho | 4D | Chief Commissioner Badge | Participation |
Javier Loh Jun Wei | 4D | ||
Isaac Chan Keat Wai | 4F | ||
Chan Cheng Yun | 4G | ||
Selina Tan Hui En | 4H |
2019
Physical Sports
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | South Zone Inter-schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | B Division | 2nd |
South Zone Inter-schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | C Division | 2nd | |
Cross Country | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship (Girls) | B Division | 20th |
C Division | 11th | ||
National Inter-school Cross Country Championship (Boys) | B Division | 5th | |
C Division | 10th | ||
National Inter-school Track & Field Championship (Boys) | B Division 4 x 400m |
Top 8 | |
Canoeing | National Inter-school Canoeing Championship (Girls) | B Division | 3rd |
Football | National Inter-school Football Championship (Boys) | B & C Division | 2nd round league Qualifiers |
Basketball | South Zone Inter-schools Basketball Championships (Boys) | B & C Division | Participated |
Uniformed Groups
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Boys’ Brigade | J M Fraser Award Excellence Honour Roll | Unit | Gold |
Dragon Scouts | Frank Cooper Sands Award | Unit | Gold |
Girls’ Brigade | The Girls’ Brigade Company Award | Unit | Gold |
NCC (Land) | Unit Recognition | Unit | Distinction |
NPCC | Unit Overall Proficiency Award | Unit | Gold |
SJB | Corps Achievement Award | Unit | Gold |
Visual and Performing Arts
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Band | SYF Arts Presentation for Band (Concert) | Team | Certification of Distinction |
Choir | SYF Arts Presentation for Choir | Team | Certification of Distinction |
Drama | SYF Arts Presentation for Drama | Team | Certification of Distinction |
Dance Ensemble | SYF Arts Presentation for Dance (International) | Team | Certification of Distinction |
Individual Achievements
Name | Class | Event | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Lee Jia Yuan Timothy | 2D | National Scouts Orienteering Race | Participation |
Haiqal Huzairie Bin Harzelly | 2B | ||
Lam Jin Hui Josef | 2F | ||
Tan Yi Zhu | 1G | ||
Ariel Goh Jean Xuan | 1F | ||
Ryan Seah Ze Guan | 1D | ||
Isaiah Chang Gen | 1C | ||
Tang Hong Kit, Xanxon | 1A | ||
Ashlee Foo Rui En | 1F | ||
Kristine Sarah Maligon Querimit | 1A | ||
Aden Yeoh | 4B | Chief Commissioner’s Badge | Participation |
Ellyzse Marcee F Magdadaro | 4G | ||
Hillary Leong | 4B | ||
Josef Lim | 4H | ||
Ong Wen Su Ynez | 4G | ||
Ridzwana Banu | 4C1 | ||
Royston Hor Jen Ren | 4F | ||
Sarguna Sivakumar Lakshmi Priya | 4B | ||
Su Jia Ying Joanne | 4D | ||
Toh Ying Ying | 4F | ||
Trenyce Tay Xin Pin | 4B | ||
Wong Bao Lin Jolin | 4B | ||
Xu Huiru | 4C | ||
Jared Xin Ern Terredano | 4C1 | NPCC Inter-unit 0.22 Shooting Competition | 4th |
De Souza Leslie Ethan | 4D | Boys’ Brigade Founder’s Award | Participant |
Hareesh S | 4D | ||
Josiah Low | 4E | ||
Hareesh S | 4D | Boys’ Brigade Best Boy Award | Winner |
Tay Yi Kai | 3E | Boys’ Brigade Character Quest at Nan Hua High School | 2nd |
Poh Hian Yik, Conrad | 3F | ||
Kenneth Hubert Suhardjo | 2F | ||
Han Juai Seu | 2G | ||
Suffian Bin Abdullah | 3C | Advanced Drill Course at HQ NCC | Platoon Best Award |
Kum You Quan, Eugene | 4C1 | SPF NPCC Award | Participant |
Wong Zhuo Yi, Joshua | 4E | ||
Tan Wei Yong | 4E | ||
Dean Awyong | 3H | National Inter-School Swimming Championship B Division |
Participation |
Zavier Ong Jing Kai | 2E | National Inter-School Swimming Championship C Division Boys |
Participation |
Lam Jin Hui Josef | 2F | 4th for Individual – 50m Backstroke | |
Yap Jing Mei | 2G | National Inter-School Taekwondo Championship C Division Girls |
1st for Poom Belt under 54kg Kyorugi |
Tew Rui En | 1F | Participation | |
Yap Wei Yuan | 1C | National Inter-School Taekwondo Championship C Division Boys |
Participation |
Carmen Lai Yue Yun | 4B | Asia Pacific Sprint Cup in New Zealand | 4th in Team K4 200m & 5th in Team K4 500m |
National Inter-School Canoeing Championship B Division Girls |
3rd in Individual K1 1000m & 3rd in Individual JK1 500m |
||
Su Myat Mon | 4D | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship B Division Girls |
4th in Team K2 500m |
Tay Hui Ling | 5B | ||
Genesis Tan Ning | 4C2 | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship B Division Girls |
2nd in Team K4 500m & 2nd in Team K4 1000m |
Bernice Lian Jia Xin | 4D | ||
Ang Shyan | 4E | ||
Chan Jie Min, Germaine | 4G | ||
Lim Jing Kai | 4E | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship B Division Boys |
4th in Team K4 1000m |
Ho Zong Da Delton | 5A | ||
Lim Yu-Xuan, Ezra | 3F | ||
Bai Jiyong | 4D | ||
Dalilah Binte Muhammed Yusoff | 3B | National Inter-School Canoeing Championship C Division Girls |
4th in Team K4 500m |
Chua Rui Shan | 2D | ||
Lim Song-Yu, Sonja | 2D | ||
Nelly Qistina Binte Mohamed Nassier | 2F | ||
Muhammad Hasanuddin Bin Mohammad Hanaf | 3F | Wings Athletics Club X-Country Bedok Reservoir | Team 4th |
Wong Zheng Wei | 4D | ||
Lim Seow Kiat | 4E | ||
Tan Yu Hui, Xaviver | 4E | Individual 10th & Team 4th | |
Tan Jun Hao | 4F | Individual 8th & Team 4th | |
Vivi Yeo | 4D | Individual 13th | |
Goh Sze Yen Hazel | 1B | Cougar Athletics Club Cross Country Championship | 3rd |
Ho Sung Lok, Aden | 1G | 4th | |
Krishnaa Varsshan S/O Visvanathan | 2D | 5th | |
Wong Yu Cheng Jovan | 2F | 3rd | |
Haripriya | 2F | 7th | |
Muhammad Hasanuddin Bin Mohammad Hanafiah | 3F | 8th | |
Chen Hao Yang | 3D | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship B Division Boys |
Team 5th |
Darrell Leow Chen Jee | 3G | ||
Alfred Hong Jin Yu | 4E | ||
Tan Yu Hui, Xavier | 4E | ||
Wong Zheng Wei | 4D | ||
Vivi Yeo | 4D | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship B Division Girls |
Individual 13th & Team 20th |
Leong Wen Ning | 3G | Team 20th | |
Thea Huan Ko Sen | 3H | ||
Saw Pyae Khan Thu | 2G | ||
Drisana Muruganantham | 1A | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship C Division Girls |
Individual 19th & Team 11th |
Loo Pei Lin | 1A | Team 11th | |
Goh Sze Yen Hazel | 1B | ||
Largosa Anne Jennette Puerta | 1B | ||
Yap Jia Hui, Selin | 1G | ||
Lau Kit Yu, Pearl | 2G | ||
Haripriya | 2F | ||
Krishnaa Varsshan s/o Visvanathann | 2D | National Inter-School Cross Country Championship C Division Boys |
Team 10th |
Lim Chun Wei, Melvin | 2F | ||
Wong Yu Cheng Jovan | 2F | ||
Sui Zheng Liang Gideon | 2G | ||
Weisi Heng Ethan | 2D | ||
Tham Zi Long | 2C | ||
Teo Jin Rui | 2B | ||
Ho Sung Lok, Aden | 1G | ||
Samayamuthu Dhevaraj | 4C2 | National Inter-School Track & Field Championship B Division Boys |
4th position for Individual – 400m |
Tham Kang Tai | 4C1 | 8th position for Individual – 200m | |
Tan Jun Hao | 4F | 8th position for Individual – 800m | |
13th position for Individual – 1500m | |||
Tan Yu Hui, Xavier | 4E | 10th position for Individual – 1500m | |
Vivi Yeo | 4D | National Inter-School Track & Field Championship B Division Girls |
10th position for Individual – 1500m |
7th position for Individual – 3000m | |||
Soh Kai Zhe | 2B | National Cashflow Competition @ Great Eastern Centre for Excellence | Participation |
Lim Hong Ying | 3D | ||
Ngo Zun Yin | 2E | Finalist | |
Amberlyn Tan Ye Ting | 3C | ||
Ikhmal Haziq | 4H |
2018
Physical Sports
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Table Tennis | South Zone Inter-schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | B Division | 2nd |
South Zone Inter-schools Table Tennis Championship (Girls) | C Division | 2nd | |
Cross Country | National Inter-school Track and Field Championship (Boys) 4 x 100m relay |
B Division | 9th |
Canoeing | National Inter-school Canoeing Championship (Girls) | B Division | 4th |
Football | National Inter-school Football Championship (Boys) | B & C Division | Participated |
Basketball | South Zone Inter-schools Basketball Championships (Boys) | B & C Division | Participated |
Uniformed Groups
CCA | Event | Category | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Boys’ Brigade | J M Fraser Award Excellence Honour Roll Award |
Unit | Gold |
Dragon Scouts | Frank Cooper Sands Award | Unit | Gold |
Girls’ Brigade | The Girls’ Brigade Company Award | Unit | Gold |
NCC (Land) | Unit Recognition | Unit | Distinction |
NPCC | Unit Overall Proficiency Award | Unit | Gold |
SJB | Corps Achievement Award | Unit | Gold |
Individual Achievements
CCA | Class | Event | Results |
---|---|---|---|
Zechariah Low | 4F | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship B Division Boys |
7th |
Zechariah Low | 4F | National Inter-school Track and Field Championship 2018 B Division Boys 1500m |
5th |
Vivi Yeo | 3D | National Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2018 B Division Girls |
17th |
Georgia Ng | 4E | Olympic Hopes Regatta in Poznan Poland & Inaugural Asia-Pacific Sprint Regatta (Adelaide, Australia) |
Participation |
Carmen Lai | 3B | ||
Zavier Ong | 1E | National Inter-school Swimming Championship C Division Boys |
Participation in 50m Free style & 100m Breast-stroke |
Josef Lam | 1F | 7th for 50m Butterfly & 7th for 100m Butterfly | |
Joshua Wong | 3E | NPCC OEV Hong Kong | Participation |
Hui Yu Chao | 4D | NCC Outstanding Cadet Award | Participation |
Yeo Chi Xuan | 4F | NCC Outstanding Cadet Award | Participation |
Mohamad Mirza | 4E | SPF – NPCC Badge | Participation |
Ayisath Farhana | 4C | Chief Commissioner Badge | Participation |